logo
MONNET DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, RAIPUR
CHHATTISGARH - 492101
Latest News  
  • Appeal for COVID-19.This being one of the most trying times, let us together, once again, rise to help the Nation in need.For reading complete msg visit davcmc.net.in
 
School Achievements  

·         Year of Establishment                                                                    2006

·         No. of Students as on 01.07.2019                                                Boys: 708                     Girls: 530

                                                                                                                                Total: 1238

 

·         Level of the School                                                                         Sr. Sec. School

·         Area of Land                                                                                     Covered:       3650 Sq.Meter     Uncovered: 15771 Sq.Meter          

                                                                     Total: 4.8 Acre (19421.9 Sq.Meter         )

·         Total No. of Staff                                                                                  46

a)        Teaching Staff                                                                                    43

b)        Non-Teaching Staff                                                                            03+13 (Class - IV)

 

·         Library

a)        Number of Books                                                                               5621

b)        Journals & Magazine                                                                         24

c)         Any Other                                                                                           06

 

·         Achievements-

·         a ) Academic:2016-17(Topper at 10+2 level only)

Name of Student

Board

Stream

Percentage of Marks

NA

NA

NA

NA

 

b) Sports/Games: 2016-17

Name / Team

Event

Level

Agency / Organized By

Achievements

Rajbala

Boxing

National

CBSE

National Gold

Rajbala

Boxing

National

AIBA

National Gold

Ruby Yaday

Athletic Javelin

National

DAV

National Gold

Ruby Yadav

Athletic Shotput

National

DAV

National Bronze

Abdal Khan

Boxing

National

DAV

National Bronze

Dushyant Baghel

Table Soccer

National

Open

National Gold

Abhinav Shukla

Yoga

National

DAV

State Gold Medalist/ National Participated

Sagar Das

Yoga

National

DAV

State Gold Medalist/ National Participated

Abhishek Shukla

Yoga

National

DAV

State Gold Medalist/ National Participated

Dhiraj Vyapari

Yoga

National

DAV

State Gold Medalist/ National Participated

Sarvesh Yadav

Yoga

National

DAV

State Gold Medalist/ National Participated

 

c)         Co-Curricular Activities (2016-17)

Name / Team

Event

Level

Agency / Organized By

Achievements

Monnet D.A.V.Public School,
Mandir Hasaud,Raipur (C.G.)

International School Award
 (ISA)

International

British Council

ISA Award 2015-18

Indrajeet Verma

International Olympiad
of Mathematics 2016

International

Silver Zone Foundation,
New Delhi

Gold Medal

Suryansh Chandrakar

International Olympiad
of Mathematics 2016

International

Silver Zone Foundation,
New Delhi

Gold Medal

Sameer Kumar

International Olympiad
of Mathematics 2016

International

Silver Zone Foundation,
New Delhi

Gold Medal

Mayank Kumar

Colouring

National

Avantika

Hansraj Shield

Aditya Kumar Sahu

Colouring

National

Avantika

Hansraj Shield

Nageshwar Yadav

Colouring

National

Avantika

Hansraj Shield

Aditi Singh

Essay

National

Avantika

State Gold Medal

Ujjawal Chandrakar

Essay

National

Avantika

State Gold Medal

Aman Baghel

Essay

National

Avantika

State Gold Medal

Yogita Sahu

Greeting

National

Avantika

State Gold Medal

Aishwarya Soni

Greeting

National

Avantika

State Gold Medal

Shikha Baghel

Greeting

National

Avantika

State Gold Medal

Yash Chakrawarti

Coloring

National

Avantika

State Gold Medal

Prince Verma

Coloring

National

Avantika

State Gold Medal

Aashta Thakur

Coloring

National

Avantika

State Gold Medal

 

Note (For point b and c):

i)          In case of teams, mention only First and 2nd positions at Inter-zonal, State, National and upto 3 positions at International Level. Names of participants are not required.

            ii)         In case of Individual achievement, only State, national or international level achievements to be mentioned.

 

d)        NCC

(In case of team event, mention only total no. of students in name / team column and event name in event column. Do not mention individual student’s name)

·         Number of Cadets                                                           :                       NA

·         Number of Camps Organized                                         :                       NA

 

 

Name / Team

Event

Level

(State / National / International)

Agency / Organized By

Achievements

(Gold / Silver / Bronze)

NA

NA

NA

NA

NA

 

 

e)     NSS : NA

·         Number of Cadets                                                           :                       -

·         Number of Camps Organized                                         :                       -

 

a ) Academic:2018-19(Topper at 10+2 level only)

Name of Student

Board

Stream

Percentage of Marks

Neha Gupta

CBSE

Commerce

92.8%

Pragya Kashyap

CBSE Science 92.2%

N. Aditya

CBSE Science 91.4%

 

b) Sports/Games: 2019-20

Name / Team

Event

Level

Agency / Organized By

Achievements

Abdal Khan

Boxing

National

DAV

National Gold

Hitesh Singh

Boxing

National

DAV

National Silver

Vishwajeet Kumar

Boxing

National

DAV

National Gold

Alok Yadav

Football

National

DAV

National Gold

Ashwini Singh

Judo

National

DAV

National Gold

Shourya Shukla

Judo

National

DAV

National Gold

Abhimanyu Singh

Taekwondo

National

DAV

National Gold

PiyushVerma

Taekwondo

National

DAV

National Gold

Prateek Pandey

Volleyball

National

DAV

National Silver

Shubham Mandal

Volleyball

National

DAV

National Silver

Abhishek Pradhan

Skating

National

DAV

National Gold

Vanshika Modi Karate National DAV National Gold
Anjali Sahu Judo National DAV National Silver
Ashwini Singh   National Federation of India  Participation
Kavita   National Federation of India  Participation
Alok Yadav Football State Federation of India  State Gold
AnkushChandrakar Cricket State Federation of India  State Gold
Nihal Khan Football State Federation of India  State Gold
 Adarsh Tiwari Rugby State Federation of India  State Gold
Bhumika Yadav Rugby State Federation of India  State Gold
Sonam Sharma Chess State Federation of India  State Gold
 

c)         Co-Curricular Activities (2019-20)

Name / Team

Event

Level

Agency / Organized By

Achievements

Krishna Priyadarshani

International Olympiad of Science 2019 International

Silver Zone Foundation, New Delhi

Gold Medal State Rank-17
Yashasvi Kanouje International Olympiad of Science 2019 International Silver Zone Foundation, New Delhi Gold Medal State Rank-39

Rishi Yadav

International Olympiad of Science 2019 International Silver Zone Foundation, New Delhi Gold Medal State Rank-51
Deepashikha Sahu International Olympiad of Science 2019 International Silver Zone Foundation, New Delhi Gold Medal State Rank-48
Atul Anand International Olympiad of Science 2019 International Silver Zone Foundation, New Delhi Gold Medal State Rank-05
Anjali Verma International Olympiad of Science 2019 International Silver Zone Foundation, New Delhi Gold Medal State Rank-70
Adyasha Deb International Olympiad of Science 2019 International Silver Zone Foundation, New Delhi Gold Medal State Rank-22
Gyan Prakash Sahu International Olympiad of Science 2019 International Silver Zone Foundation, New Delhi Gold Medal State Rank-16
Trijag Jyoti Parhi International Olympiad of Maths 2019 International Silver Zone Foundation, New Delhi Gold Medal State Rank-1
Chetan Rout International Olympiad of Maths 2019 International Silver Zone Foundation, New Delhi Gold Medal State Rank-1
Aditya Kumar Pandey International Olympiad of Maths 2019 International Silver Zone Foundation, New Delhi Gold Medal State Rank-1
Rohan Chandrakar International Olympiad of Maths 2019 International Silver Zone Foundation, New Delhi Gold Medal State Rank-18
Abdur Raquib Khan International Olympiad of ICT 2019 International Silver Zone Foundation, New Delhi Gold Medal State Rank-13
Aman Verma International Olympiad of ICT 2019 International Silver Zone Foundation, New Delhi Gold Medal State Rank-7
Neeraj Yadu International Olympiad of ICT2019 International Silver Zone Foundation, New Delhi Gold Medal State Rank-1
Muskan Ogre State Level Quiz Competition State Kalinga Institute of Information Technology (KIIT), Deemed University, Bhubaneshwar Winner
Varsha Parganiya State Level Quiz Competition State Kalinga Institute of Information Technology (KIIT), Deemed University, Bhubaneshwar Winner
 

Note (For point b and c):

i)          In case of teams, mention only First and 2nd positions at Inter-zonal, State, National and upto 3 positions at International Level. Names                of participants are not required.

ii)         In case of Individual achievement, only State, national or international level achievements to be mentioned.

 

d)        NCC

(In case of team event, mention only total no. of students in name / team column and event name in event column. Do not mention individual student’s name)

·         Number of Cadets                                                           :                       NA

·         Number of Camps Organized                                         :                       NA

 

 

Name / Team

Event

Level

(State / National / International)

Agency / Organized By

Achievements

(Gold / Silver / Bronze)

NA

NA

NA

NA

NA

 

 

e)     NSS : NA

·         Number of Cadets                                                           :                       -

·         Number of Camps Organized                                         :                       -